Amphib Info The amphibious vehicle archive

Boat-car

19 vehicles of type Boat-car.

VehicleMakerBuiltTypeIn water
Amphibicar (VW Beetle / Starcraft) 2001 Boat-car
Aquastrada Aquastrada International Corp. 1995 Boat-car
Bateau amphibie (French coastal amphibious boats) Boat-car
Crococart Electric Fun Company Ltd 2002 Boat-car Twin propellers
Crosley amphibian Crosley Boat-car
Cuban refugee 1948 Mercury taxi boat Rafael Diaz Rey 2005 Boat-car
Cuban refugee 1951 Chevrolet pickup boat Luis Grass 2003 Boat-car Propeller
Cuban refugee 1959 Buick boat Luis Grass and Marcial Basante 2004 Boat-car Propeller
Dobbertin Surface Orbiter Rick Dobbertin 1993 Boat-car Propeller
EDAG amphibious rescue vehicle EDAG Boat-car
Elizabeth Castle amphibious boat (Jersey) Boat-car
Gibbs Aquada Gibbs Technologies 2003 Boat-car Waterjet
Gray amphibious boat Boat-car
Hu Zeshen Happy Boat Hu Zeshen 2006 Boat-car
Jaggar Sea Turtle Thomas A. Jaggar Boat-car Paddle
Kudryachkov Triton Dmitry T. Kudryachkov 1980 Boat-car Waterjet
Mont-Saint-Michel Bay mussel amphibian 2000 Boat-car
Ravaillier auto-boat Jules Ravaillier 1907 Boat-car Propeller
Tatihou II Boat-car